Goal2002.com Football Information from Japan
Season 1993 Review | Articles | Complete Match Fixtures and Results | Stadium Map | Tables
    Domestic: J.League Div. 1 | The Emperor's Cup | Nabisco Cup | Misc | J.League Div. 2 | JFL (3rd div)
    International: AFC Champions League | Club International | FIFA Club World Cup | JAPAN National Team
Change Season>> 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 '99 '98 '97 '96 '95 '94 '93

Goal2002 > 1993 > J.League Tables
1993 J.League TablesUpdated: Tue Nov 22 08:32:56 JST 2011

J1. 1993 J.League Division 1 Table

1993 J.League Division 1 Table
PTGP  W  D  LGD(GFGA) 
Verdy Kawasaki84362808417231 
Shimizu S-Pulse723624012205434 
Kashima Antlers693623013297243 
Yokohama Marinos633621015126048 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima54361801855449 
Yokohama Flugels483616020-74451 
Gamba Osaka483616020-145165 
JEF Utd Ichihara423614022-165167 
Nagoya Grampus Eight363612024-184866 
Urawa Reds24368028-522678 

Points per Games Played
PTGP  W  D  LGD(GFGA) 
Verdy Kawasaki2.333628081.142.000.86 
Shimizu S-Pulse2.0036240120.561.500.94 
Kashima Antlers1.9236230130.812.001.19 
Yokohama Marinos1.7536210150.331.671.33 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1.5036180180.141.501.36 
Yokohama Flugels1.333616020-0.191.221.42 
Gamba Osaka1.333616020-0.391.421.81 
JEF Utd Ichihara1.173614022-0.441.421.86 
Nagoya Grampus Eight1.003612024-0.501.331.83 
Urawa Reds0.67368028-1.440.722.17 

J1. 1993 J.League Division 1 Table WIDE

1993 J.League Division 1 Table WIDE
|HOME|AWAY
PTGP  W  D  LGD(GFGA) |PTGP  W  D  LGD(GFGA) |PTGP  W  D  LGD(GFGA) 
Verdy Kawasaki84362808417231 |4818160227358 |36181206143723 
Shimizu S-Pulse723624012205434 |36181206112918 |3618120692516 
Kashima Antlers693623013297243 |36181206174326 |33181107122917 
Yokohama Marinos633621015126048 |42181404153823 |21187011-32225 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima54361801855449 |271890942420 |271890913029 
Yokohama Flugels483616020-74451 |2418801012322 |24188010-82129 
Gamba Osaka483616020-145165 |21187011-92332 |2718909-52833 
JEF Utd Ichihara423614022-165167 |21187011-52732 |21187011-112435 
Nagoya Grampus Eight363612024-184866 |2418801013029 |12184014-191837 
Urawa Reds24368028-522678 |18186012-221436 |6182016-301242 

J1. 1993 J.League Division 1 Table w/ Attendance

J1. 1993 J.League Division 1 Table w/ Attendance
PTGP  W  D  LGD(GFGA) Attn.HOME/GPAWAY/GP 
Verdy Kawasaki84362808417231 454,23725,235516,38328,687 
Gamba Osaka483616020-145165 388,28621,571262,46214,581 
JEF Utd Ichihara423614022-165167 364,92220,273265,57514,754 
Nagoya Grampus Eight363612024-184866 357,45119,858334,33218,574 
Shimizu S-Pulse723624012205434 332,31218,461312,13117,340 
Yokohama Marinos633621015126048 302,05416,780366,45320,358 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima54361801855449 299,58616,643222,17212,342 
Yokohama Flugels483616020-74451 278,34615,463326,73218,151 
Kashima Antlers693623013297243 252,29114,016282,46615,692 
Urawa Reds24368028-522678 206,26511,459347,04419,280 
323,57517,975(total) 3,235,750 

J1. 1993 League and Cup Mixed Table

J1 Club Mix Table
PTGP  W  D  LGD(GFGA) 
Verdy Kawasaki10049371115510045 
Shimizu S-Pulse864732015358146 
Kashima Antlers844930217339865 
Yokohama Marinos71442501977366 
Yokohama Flugels67472502247167 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima64462202426866 
Gamba Osaka554521024-107585 
JEF Utd Ichihara504518027-106777 
Nagoya Grampus Eight444416028-186583 
Urawa Reds284310033-553994 

Points per Games Played
PTGP  W  D  LGD(GFGA) 
Verdy Kawasaki2.0449371111.122.040.92 
Shimizu S-Pulse1.8347320150.741.720.98 
Kashima Antlers1.7149302170.672.001.33 
Yokohama Marinos1.6144250190.161.661.50 
Yokohama Flugels1.4347250220.091.511.43 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1.3946220240.041.481.43 
Gamba Osaka1.224521024-0.221.671.89 
JEF Utd Ichihara1.114518027-0.221.491.71 
Nagoya Grampus Eight1.004416028-0.411.481.89 
Urawa Reds0.654310033-1.280.912.19 




Matches displayed in Local Time. Stadiums are located in Japan unless otherwise noted. Some stadium sells naming rights to sponsors ( Naming Rights/Original Name ) "ET" denotes matches are played in additional extra time. "v" denotes extra time matches ended with v-goal (golden goal). "PK" denotes the winner is decided with penalty shootout.

Please inform us if you find an error.
If you need accuracy, please consult official sources.

contact: takahasi@goal2002.com. ©2011 Goal2002.com